Descripción detallada Lote 20

Lote AnteriorSiguiente Lote

Subasta 893, Lote # 20

1948 - Picasso, Pablo - Gilot, Françoise. Carta Dirigida a John Kanelous / Sobre Conmemorativo.
a) Picasso, Pablo - Gilot, Françoise. Carta Dirigida a John Kanelous.
"Dear Sir we must thank you for all your kindness since we have seen you, you sent us so many parcels of all kind and we have been very very easy to answer an thank you. But the wonderful Duncan shoes have so much charm that we can no longer remain silent - We are leaving for Paris tonight in a way it is a pity because the weather is so fine - We hope that everything is going very well for your wife and you - and with many thanks we send you our kind regards". Vallauris, octubre 12 de 1948. 29 x 22 cm. Firmas de Pablo Picasso y Françoise Gilot. Conserva sobre original, y dos retratos de Pablo Picasso. Piezas: 4.
b) Gilot, Françoise. Sobre Conmemorativo de la Escuela Internacional de las Naciones Unidas.
Sobre Primer Día, 16.5 x 9.4 cm. Firmado por Françoise Gilot. Conserva estampa basada en un diseño de Pablo Picasso.
Total de piezas: 5.

Estimado $100,000-120,000

Regresar al catálogo    Solicitud de Lote